31. Schwarzacher Open 2016 - chess-resutls.com - Details

30. Schwarzacher Open 2015 - chess-resutls.com - Details

29. Schwarzacher Open 2014 - chess-resutls.com - Details

28. Schwarzacher Open 2013 - chess-resutls.com - Details

27. Schwarzacher Open 2012 - chess-resutls.com - Details

26. Schwarzacher Open 2011 - chess-resutls.com - Details

25. Schwarzacher Open 2010 - chess-resutls.com - Details

24. Schwarzacher Open 2009 - chess-resutls.com - Details

23. Schwarzacher Open 2008 - chess-resutls.com - Details

22. Schwarzacher Open 2007 - chess-resutls.com - Details

21. Schwarzacher Open 2006 - chess-resutls.com - Details

20. Schwarzacher Open 2005 - chess-resutls.com - Details

19. Schwarzacher Open 2004 - chess-resutls.com - Details

18. Schwarzacher Open 2003 - chess-resutls.com - Details

17. Schwarzacher Open 2002 - chess-resutls.com - Details

16. Schwarzacher Open 2001 - chess-resutls.com - Details

15. Schwarzacher Open 2000 - chess-resutls.com - Details

14. Schwarzacher Open 1999 - chess-resutls.com - Details

13. Schwarzacher Open 1998 - chess-resutls.com - Details

  • Hauptturnier 81 Teilnehmer

     

    Titel

    Name

    Verein/Ort/Land

    ELO

    Pkt

    BH

    1

    GM

    Klovans Janis

    Lettland

    2485

    7,5

    47,5

    2

    GM

    Hecht Hans J.

    Deutschland

    2405

    7,0

    44,0

    3

    GM

    Burmakin Vladimir

    Russland

    2550

    7,0

    43,5


    B-Turnier 82 Teilnehmer

     

    Titel

    Name

    Verein/Ort/Land

    ELO

    Pkt

    BH

    1

     

    Poffers Adriaan

    Niederland

    1844

    7,5

    44,0

    2

     

    Bundt Bernhard

    Deutschland

    1840

    7,5

    42,5

    3

     

    Walkner Karl

    Hallein

    1849

    7,0

    42,5

  • Hauptturnier 81 Teilnehmer

     

    Titel

    Name

    Verein/Ort/Land

    ELO

    Pkt

    BH

    1

    GM

    Malaniuk Vladimir

    Ukraine

    2610

    7,5

    49,0

    2

    GM

    Burmakin Vladimir

    Rußland

    2505

    7,5

    48,0

    3

    IM

    Miezis Normunds

    Lettland

    2530

    7,0

    48,0


    B-Turnier 70 Teilnehmer

     

    Titel

    Name

    Verein/Ort/Land

    ELO

    Pkt

    BH

    1

     

    Ley Peter

    Deutschland

    1738

    7,5

    44,0

    2

     

    Loidl Florian

    Ebensee

    1806

    7,0

    49,5

    3

     

    Walitow Amir

    Baschkisien

    1875

    7,0

    49,0

  • Hauptturnier 110 Teilnehmer

     

    Titel

    Name

    Verein/Ort/Land

    ELO

    Pkt

    BH

    1

    IM

    Zontakh Andrey

    Ukraine

     

    7,0

    49,0

    2

    IM

    Womacka Mathias

    Deutschland

     

    7,0

    44,5

    3

    IM

    Parker Jonathan

    England

     

    7,0

    42,5


    B-Turnier 94 Teilnehmer

     

    Titel

    Name

    Verein/Ort/Land

    ELO

    Pkt

    BH

    1

     

    Schneider Martin

    Gmunden

    1896

    7,5

    48,5

    2

     

    Lehner Erich

    Verein/Ort/Landslos

    1830

    7,0

    48,5

    3

     

    Stefanovic Dragan

    Mozart

    1803

    7,0

    42,5

  • Hauptturnier 98 Teilnehmer

     

    Titel

    Name

    Verein/Ort/Land

    ELO

    Pkt

    BH

    1

    IM

    Zontakh Andrey

    Ukraine

    2440

    7,0

    48,0

    2

    IM

    Janovskey Sergey

    Rußland

    2445

    7,0

    48,0

    3

    IM

    Lempert Igor

    Ukraine

    2510

    6,5

    50,5


    B-Turnier 101 Teilnehmer

     

    Titel

    Name

    Verein/Ort/Land

    ELO

    Pkt

    BH

    1

     

    Saidov Begali

    Usbekistan

    1850

    7,5

    50,0

    2

     

    Walitow Amir

    Baschkisien

    1850

    7,5

    48,5

    3

     

    Krauland Michael

    HSV Sbg.

    1881

    7,0

    50,5

  • Hauptturnier 111 Teilnehmer

     

    Titel

    Name

    Verein/Ort/Land

    ELO

    Pkt

    BH

    1

    IM

    Lazarev Vladimir

    Rußland

    2440

    7,0

    50,5

    2

    IM

    Burmakin Vladimir

    Rußland

    2480

    7,0

    50,0

    3

    GM

    Klinger Josef

    Inter Sbg.

    2510

    7,0

    49,5


    B-Turnier 98 Teilnehmer

     

    Titel

    Name

    Verein/Ort/Land

    ELO

    Pkt

    BH

    1

     

    Orsag Miroslav

    Tschechien

    1810

    7,5

    49,5

    2

     

    Schäferhoff Heinz

    Deutschland

    1830

    7,5

    39,5

    3

     

    Mayr Günther

    Deutschland

    1856

    7,0

    48,5


    Data General-Turnier 10 Teilnehmer

     

    Titel

    Name

    Verein/Ort/Land

    ELO

    Pkt

    BH

    1

    FM

    Sommerbauer N.

    Margarethen

    2335

    6,5

     

    2

    FM

    Polzin Rainer

    Deutschland

    2380

    6,0

     

    3

     

    Sandor Christian

    Deutschland

    2305

    5,5

    21,5

  • Hauptturnier 138 Teilnehmer

     

    Titel

    Name

    Verein/Ort/Land

    ELO

    Pkt

    BH

    1

    GM

    Klinger Josef

    Inter Sbg.

    2480

    8,0

    55,5

    2

    IM

    Palos Osman

    Bosnien

    2350

    7,0

    52,5

    3

    IM

    Ikonnikov V.

    Rußland

    2505

    7,0

    51,5


    B-Turnier 105 Teilnehmer

     

    Titel

    Name

    Verein/Ort/Land

    ELO

    Pkt

    BH

    1

     

    Sevo Igor

    Kroatien

    1750

    8,0

    54,5

    2

     

    Walitow Amiz

    Baschkisien

    1850

    7,5

    52,0

    3

     

    Eder Stephan

    Stein/Steyr

    1814

    7,0

    55,0


    Data General-Turnier 10 Teilnehmer

     

    Titel

    Name

    Verein/Ort/Land

    ELO

    Pkt

    BH

    1

    IM

    Lempert Igor

    Ukraine

    2430

    7,0

     

    2

    FM

    Poiesnik Bogdan

    Slowenien

    2375

    6,5

     

    3

    FM

    Staller Peter

    Deutschland

    2360

    6,0

     

  • Hauptturnier 123 Teilnehmer

     

    Titel

    Name

    Verein/Ort/Land

    ELO

    Pkt

    BH

    1

    IM

    Ivanov Igo

    USA

    2450

    7,0

    49,5

    2

    IM

    Palac Mladen

    Kroatien

    2495

    7,0

    48,0

    3

    GM

    Dokholan Juri

    UDSSR

    2545

    7,0

    47,5


    B-Turnier 119 Teilnehmer

     

    Titel

    Name

    Verein/Ort/Land

    ELO

    Pkt

    BH

    1

     

    Lada Ireneusz

    Polen

    1900

    7,5

    51,0

    2

     

    Pracherstorfer Chr.

    St. Valentin

    1820

    7,0

    50,0

    3

     

    Klovans G.

    Litauen

    1900

    7,0

    48,5


    Data General-Turnier 10 Teilnehmer

     

    Titel

    Name

    Verein/Ort/Land

    ELO

    Pkt

    BH

    1

    IM

    Mathe Gaspar

    Ranshofen

    2390

    6,5

    27,0

    2

    IM

    Varga Zoltan

    Ungarn

    2400

    6,5

    24,5

    3

    FM

    Schwartzmann G.

    Rumänien

    2360

    6,0

    23,5

  • Hauptturnier 133 Teilnehmer

     

    Titel

    Name

    Verein/Ort/Land

    ELO

    Pkt

    BH

    1

    GM

    Klinger Josef

    Inter Sbg.

     

    7,5

    54,5

    2

    IM

    Wojkiewicz A.

    Polen

     

    7,0

    55,0

    3

    IM

    Shneider Alexandr

    UDSSR

     

    7,0

    54,5


    B-Turnier 103 Teilnehmer

     

    Titel

    Name

    Verein/Ort/Land

    ELO

    Pkt

    BH

    1

     

    Riemelmoser Oliver

    Leoben

    7,5

    47,0

     

    2

     

    Redzepovic Stefan

    BRD

    7,0

    42,0

     

    3

     

    Lada Ireneusz

    Polen

    6,5

    55,0

     


    Data General-Turnier 10 Teilnehmer

     

    Titel

    Name

    Verein/Ort/Land

    ELO

    Pkt

    BH

    1

    IM

    Györkös Janos

    Ungarn

    2330

    6,5

     

    2

    IM

    Kiss Attila

    Ungarn

    2360

    6,0

    24,0

    3

    IM

    Bielczyk Jacek

    Polen

    2355

    6,0

    23,5

  • Hauptturnier 124 Teilnehmer

     

    Titel

    Name

    Verein/Ort/Land

    ELO

    Pkt

    BH

    1

    IM

    Shneider Alexandr

    UDSSR

     

    8,0

    50,0

    2

     

    Jewdokimow Oleg

    UDSSR

     

    7,0

    50,0

    3

    IM

    Lanka Zigurd

    UDSSR

     

    7,0

    50,0

    4

    IM

    Györkös Lajos

    Ungarn

     

    7,0

    48,5

    5

    IM

    Hardicsay Peter

    Ungarn

     

    7,0

    47,5

    6

    IM

    Palkövi Josef

    Ungarn

     

    7,0

    44,0

    7

     

    Brandl Rudolf

    VOEST

     

    6,5

    45,0

    8

    IM

    Haugli Petter

    Norwegen

     

    6,5

    43,5

    9

     

    Herndl Harald

    Ranshofen

     

    6,0

    49,5

    10

    IM

    Milovanovic Rade

    Jugoslawien

     

    6,0

    46,0

    11

    FM

    Vukic Radvoj

    Jugoslawien

     

    6,0

    45,0

    12

    FM

    Siklosi Zordan

    Ungarn

     

    6,0

    44,5

    13

     

    Varga Zoltan

    Ungarn

     

    6,0

    44,5

    14

     

    Mitrovic Sisisa

    Jugoslawien

     

    6,0

    44,0

    15

    GM

    Klinger Josef

    Schwarz

     

    6,0

    44,0

    16

    IM

    Indjic Dusan

    Jugoslawien

     

    6,0

    43,5

    17

     

    Lesic Gordan

    Jugoslawien

     

    6,0

    43,5

    18

    IM

    Bielczyk Jacek

    Polen

     

    6,0

    43,0

    19

     

    Rotstein Arkadie

    UDSSR

     

    6,0

    42,5

    20

     

    Fößmeier Ulrich

    Ranshofen

     

    6,0

    41,5


    B-Turnier 84 Teilnehmer

     

    Titel

    Name

    Verein/Ort/Land

    ELO

    Pkt

    BH

    1

     

    Bruns Michael

    BRD

     

    9,0

    48,0

    2

     

    Safrygin Alexei

    Ungarn

     

    7,5

    49,5

    3

     

    Culum Slavko

    Jugoslawien

     

    7,0

    45,5

    4

     

    Stanka Wolfgang

    Donaustadt

     

    6,5

    48,5

    5

     

    Missmann Hans

    BRD

     

    6,5

    46,0

    6

     

    Sommerbauer Adolf

    Edensee

     

    6,5

    42,0

    7

     

    Klinger Josef sen.

    Bischofshofen

     

    6,0

    47,5

    8

     

    Eichhorn Alfred

    Wietersdorf

     

    6,0

    43,5

    9

     

    Mayr Günter

    BRD

     

    6,0

    42,0

    10

     

    Stefanovic Dragan

    Mozart

     

    6,0

    41,0

    11

     

    Schmall Wilhelm

    Kaisermühlen

     

    6,0

    40,0

    12

     

    Köhn Edgar

    BRD

     

    6,0

    36,5

    13

     

    Kaiser Nikolaus

    Wörgl

     

    5,5

    50,0

    14

     

    Rettenbacher Robert

    ASK

     

    5,5

    48,5

    15

     

    Usleber Georg

    Ranshofen

     

    5,5

    46,0

    16

     

    Hauschild Günter

    Ranshofen

     

    5,5

    45,5

    17

     

    Kohlbauer Josef

    Rif

     

    5,5

    44,5

    18

     

    Kramer Kurt

    BRD

     

    5,5

    43,5

    19

     

    Kriesmayr Klaus

    Konkordiahütte

     

    5,5

    40,5

    20

     

    Pracherstorfer Chr.

    Steyr

     

    5,5

    40,5

  • 154 Teilnehmer

     

    Titel

    Name

    Verein/Ort/Land

    ELO

    Pkt

    BH

    1

    IM

    Brestian Egon

    Mozart

     

    8,0

    56,0

    2

    IM

    Kosanovic Goran

    Jugoslavien

     

    7,5

    50,5

    3

     

    Zieleznik Karol

    Polen

     

    7,0

    56,5

    4

    FM

    Kiss Attila

    Ungarn

     

    7,0

    53,5

    5

    IM

    Neckar Lubomir

    CSSR

     

    7,0

    50,5

    6

    IM

    Pinkas Karol

    Polen

     

    7,0

    48,0

    7

     

    Fößmeier Ulrich

    Ranshofen

     

    6,5

    55,5

    8

    FM

    Gyorkas Lajas

    Ungarn

     

    6,5

    51,5

    9

     

    Lendwai Reinhard

    Baden

     

    6,5

    50,0

    10

     

    Hurnik Zbigniew

    Polen

     

    6,5

    48,5

    11

     

    Schuster Michael

    Salzburg Süd

     

    6,5

    46,5

    12

     

    Schneider Martin

    Spartakus Linz

     

    6,5

    45,0

    13

     

    Hanel Reinhard

    Mozart

     

    6,5

    44,5

    14

     

    Schwartzman Gabriel

    Rumänien

     

    6,0

    54,5

    15

     

    Schöppl Engelbert

    Mozart

     

    6,0

    51,5

    16

     

    Stummer Anton

    Donaustadt

     

    6,0

    51,0

    17

     

    König Dietrich

    Inter

     

    6,0

    49,5

    18

     

    Haselörl Markus

    BRD

     

    6,0

    49,5

    19

    IM

    Indjic Dusan

    Jugoslavien

     

    6,0

    49,5

    20

     

    Hicker Harald

    Mozart

     

    6,0

    47,5

  • 110 Teilnehmer

     

    Name

    Verein/Ort/Land

    ELO

    Pkt

    BH

    1

    König Dietrich

    Inter

     

    7,5

    54,0

    2

    Pohl-Kümmel Uwe

    Mozart

     

    7,0

    52,5

    3

    Schuster Michael

    Inter

     

    7,0

    55,0

    4

    Sorm Daniel

    Wolfsberg

     

    7,0

    54,5

    5

    Smitiner Shlomo

    Israel

     

    7,0

    49,5

    6

    Hager Franz

    Inter

     

    7,0

    49,0

    7

    Flecker Wolfgang

    Liezen

     

    6,5

    51,0

    8

    Lenz Alarich

    Inter

     

    6,5

    51,0

    9

    Janovits Manfred

    Bad Ischl

     

    6,5

    49,5

    10

    Hauthaler Mario

    Hallein

     

    6,5

    41,5

  • 87 Teilnehmer

     

    Name

    Verein/Ort/Land

    ELO

    Pkt

    BH

    1

    Pilz Dieter

     

    2225

    7,5

    53,5

    2

    Föszmeier Ulrich

     

    2177

    7,0

    53,5

    3

    Stielfried Martin

     

    2210

    7,0

    51,0

    4

    Lenz Alarich

     

    1929

    7,0

    33,5

    5

    Janovits Manfred

     

    1938

    6,5

    55,0

    6

    Mikenda Gerhard

     

    2131

    6,5

    51,5

    7

    Hanel Reinhard

     

    2278

    6,5

    50,0*

    8

    Koller Hubert

     

    2089

    6,5

    50,0*

    9

    Hauthaler Mario

    Hallein

    2018

    6,5

    45,5

    10

    Schöppl Engelbert

     

    2180

    6,5

    43,0

    11

    Huber Wolfgang

     

    2020

    6,0

    51,0

    12

    Kupfner Franz

     

    1870

    6,0

    49,0

    13

    Hamberger Hermann

     

    2118

    6,0

    48,0

    14

    Sauper Boris

     

    1865

    6,0

    47,0

    15

    Hager Franz

     

    2161

    6,0

    45,0

    16

    Adensamer Gerhard

     

    1830

    6,0

    44,5

    17

    Dölzlmüller Christoph

     

    1989

    5,5

    50,0

    18

    Kaiser Nicky

     

    1645

    5,5

    48,5*

    19

    Drozd Johann

     

    1916

    5,5

    48,5*

    20

    Jakomed August

     

    1920

    5,5

    42,0

    *) Wertung nach Sonneborn/Berger